VitaMeal Entree (to donate)

New Customer? Sign Up Today!

VitaMeal™ Entree 1 Bag
(to Donate)

Nourishing, not just feeding, hungry children.

 

VitaMeal is a highly nutritious meal that is expertly designed by Pharmanex® scientist and world renowned specialists to address the needs of malnourished children.

VitaMeal's wholesome food ingredients provide the right amounts of calories, proteins, fats and carbohydrates that undernourished children need to grow and develop to their fullest potential.  VitaMeal is fortified with 25 essential vitamins and minerals in highly efficacious amounts to help correct any nutrient deficiencies and to promote healthy growth and development.  

Each VitaMeal bag contains 30 child-size meals.

VitaMeal is produced in Malawi, a small African nation which has suffered from terrible famine and poverty, and was designed specifically to match cultural preferences and local agricultural output.  

The new Madalitso VitaMeal plant in Malawi, Africa is creating economic development of over 400 jobs in farming and production and allows for a more simplified distribution of food to the two million orphans of Malawi.

Your contribution makes a difference in the lives of many children - children who were not expecting to eat at all.

Nu Skin Enterprises™ Matching Programme
When you donate to Nourish the Children® (NTC), Nu Skin Enterprises™ also donates. For every donation of the five-bag option, the company adds one bag, feeding an additional child for 30 days.

For every eight bags donated via the one and two-bag options, the company adds one bag.

Buy Now

Product Details

  • Nutritional Facts
    Macronutrient AnalysisUnits100g Portion%RDA*Children 4 – 6 years%RDA* Children 7 - 6 Years
    Proteing155044
    Total fatg6.5
    Saturated fatg0.86
    Unsaturated fatg4.6
    Cholesterolmg0
    Total carbohydratesg68.5
    Dietary fibreg3.3
    EnergykJ15602216
    MINERALS
    Calcium (Ca)mg5006363
    Chromiummcg907545
    Coppermg1.57560
    Iodinemcg112.512594
    Ironmg99090
    Magnesiummg20010080
    Manganesemcg1.57550
    Phosphorusmg3003838
    Potassiummg7003023
    Seleniummcg52.5213128
    Sodium (Na)mg4803627
    Zinc (Zn)mg11.25113113
    VITAMINS
    Vit A (Retinol) mcg RE250010071
    Vit B1 (Tiamin)mg1.5167125
    Vit B2 (Riboflavin)mg1.7170121
    Vit B3 (Niacin)mg20182125
    Vit B6 (Pyridoxamine)mcg64638
    Vit B12mg0.571919
    Biotinmcg10011883
    Ascorbic Acid (Vit C)mg120267267
    Vitamin Dmcg55050
    Vitamin Kmg4013380
    Vitamin E – Alpha Equivmg RE88977
    Folic Acidmcg400200133
    Panthothentic Acidmg10250200
  • Wire Transfer Payment Option
    To pay by wire transfer or cash, please follow these steps:
    • Place a phone order and you’ll be given an order #
    • Send wire payment or deposit cash to the NSE SA bank account providing the following information:
      • Dist ID#
      • Order #
      • Full amount of order in rand
      • Payment details
        • Bank name – Standard bank
        • Bank branch – 004805
        • Branch name – BRAAMFONTEIN
        • Account number – 200329979
  • Ingredients:
    Precooked maize, soy protein, sucrose, dicalcium phosphate, sodium chloride, magnesium oxide, potassium iodide, tricalcium phosphate, vitamins (vitamin A, vitamin D, vitamin E, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, vitamin B6, vitamin B12, biotin, folic acid, vitamin K, nicotinamide, panthothenic acid, vitamin C), minerals (ferrous fumerate, selenium, zinc gluconate, chromium, copper, manganese, molybdenum), permitted nature identical flavours and artificial colourants.

    FLAVOURS:
    • Banana
    • Strawberry
    • Vanilla
    • Pineapple
    • Creamy Toffee

    DIRECTIONS:Children: (4 – 6 years) 50g of the product mixed with 100ml of warm pure or boiled water is a ready-to-eat serving.Children: (7 – 11 years) 75g of the product mixed with 150ml of warm pure or boiled water is a ready-to-eat serving.Adults: (12 years and older) 100g of the product mixed with 200ml of warm pure or boiled water is a ready-to-eat serving.

    STORAGE CONDITIONS:This product should be kept in a dry cool place, away from direct sunlight. Once opened, product should be used and/or stored in a dry container. No refrigeration is required when product is in a dry format.

    HEALTH CLAIMS:
    • High in protein (>10g per 100g) PDCAAS >90). This product contains at least 14g of soy protein per 100g serving.
    • High in energy. (>170kJ per 100g).
    • High in carbohydrates (>13g per 100g).

    Packed and Manufactured by Pro Africa Foods (Pty) Ltd for Nourish the ChildrenUnit 16, Tannery Industrial Park309 Derdepoort Avenue, Silverton, Pretoria
    DESCRIPTION:Vitameal is a balanced soy/maize based instant nutritional cereal with added vitamins and minerals.
Join Nu Skin Become a Distributor